CREDITS
CAST
Zeke Griffiths
Maia Edwards Kiersten Sullivan Zoe Parks Rick Nespo Jason Lewis Amy Edwards Anna Griffiths Ms. Harper Background Actors (alphabetical) |
Jayson Fabre
Briana Grant Reece Breuckman Hiwot Dereje Matthew Kennedy Adam Katz Shelly Smith Reese Johnson Marsha Hovey Amanda Dellandre Angel Gonzales Bethany Grace Caylee Lamb Conner Olsen Danielle Van Dyke Hayley Alger Jenny McMullen Kyla Alexandre Kylie Bradley Lara Johannson Leandro Bilello Luisalex Ornelas Lynley Chheng Marcus Balbas Margaux Hanson Olivia Hayer Sadie Scott Sofia Balbas Sofia Gonzales Tarin Breuner Veronica San Antonio |
CREW
DIRECTORS
Director & Creator
1st Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director Script Supervisor 2nd 2nd Assistant Director |
Mayer Adelberg
Thibaut Gontier Diana Magnusson Natalie Fine Adam Katz |
PRODUCERS
Executive Producers
Co-Executive Producers Producer |
Emma Duque
Peter Magnusson Daniel Adelberg Charles Adelberg Davida Adelberg Eric Chow |
PRODUCTION STAFF
Production Supervisor
Unit Publicist Key Production Assistant Production Assistants |
Thibaut Gontier
Joshua Soong Patricia Wei Advaith Narayan Greg Gontier |
CINEMATOGRAPHY
Director of Photography
1st Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera |
Mathew Marcum
Nico Rios Nick Bray |
LIGHTING, GRIP, AND ELECTRIC
Gaffers
Best Boy Electric Key Grip Best Boy Grip Grips |
Simon Lee
Nicholas Yee Conner Ward Cyrus Wu Ruben Palacios Praveen Basviah |
SOUND
Production Sound Recordist
|
David Gelovani
|
ART
Production Designer
Art Director Set Dressers |
Ayaka Hata
Kiyono Ogiyama Christine Cheng Lucy Euler |
MAKEUP & HAIR
Makeup Artist
|
Alyssa Echanove
|
CASTING
Casting Director
Casting Assistant |
Diana Magnusson
Eugene Doh |
WRITERS
Head Writer
Writers |
Mayer Adelberg
Diana Magnusson Eric Chow |
LOCATIONS
Representatives
|
Iris & Joseph Bendahan
Hugues & Sixtine Gontier Natalie Fine |
SECURITY
Set Guard
|
Ignacio Magallon
|
EQUIPMENT, RENTALS, AND TRANSPORT
Production Trucks and Transportation
Drivers Equipment Rentals |
RebelSun Grip Lighting Camera
Hugues Gontier Charles Adelberg Thibaut Gontier Eric Chow Mayer Adelberg Tom Schott Eric Tracy-Cohen Eric Wong |
VERY SPECIAL THANKS
Iris & Joseph Bendahan
Hugues & Sixtine Gontier
Joel Fine & Vi Truong
Charles & Davida Adelberg
Raegen Salais
Nancy Grant
Sharon Kennedy
Hugues & Sixtine Gontier
Joel Fine & Vi Truong
Charles & Davida Adelberg
Raegen Salais
Nancy Grant
Sharon Kennedy
SPECIAL THANKS
Reviewer and Consultant
Screenplay Consultants Story Consultants Art and Design Consultants General Consultants Materials Menlo-Atherton High School |
Caleb Greski
Kiersten Villanueva Max Retik Aaron Gove Misaki Otani Kristina Wong Dylan Baxter Rebecca Holtzman Shannon Barrie Shania Changizi Rebecca Holtzman Sydney Torrens Misaki Otani Alissa Bernstein Tyler Yamaguchi Jen Searing Alison Chen Jeffrey Bale Luca Signore Brien Oliver Janelle Bugarini Daniel Chaja |
KICKSTARTER BACKERS
Emma Duque • Debra Dorbush • George Marcum
Karen Tseng • Anna Ravin • Hugues Gontier
Beverly & Morris Fine • Bryce Marcum • Rebekah Marcum
Andrew Passett • Anna Ravvin • Hugues Gontier • Iris Bendahan
Trevor Powell • Trina McMorrow • Ben & Susan Dubin
Gary Dunlap • Joel Fine • Gabriella Rodriguez
Amanda Dellandre • Beatrice Lang • Irene Swedroe
Ike Nassi • Julie Tardos • Larry Gevirtz
Susan Hainze • Thibaut Gontier • Neal Gafter
Perry Wittman • Michelle Nogues • Arnaud Vetillart
Natalie Fine • Zachary Alexander • Briana Grant
Clarissa Yeo • Kim Robins • Trevor Younginger
Karen Tseng • Anna Ravin • Hugues Gontier
Beverly & Morris Fine • Bryce Marcum • Rebekah Marcum
Andrew Passett • Anna Ravvin • Hugues Gontier • Iris Bendahan
Trevor Powell • Trina McMorrow • Ben & Susan Dubin
Gary Dunlap • Joel Fine • Gabriella Rodriguez
Amanda Dellandre • Beatrice Lang • Irene Swedroe
Ike Nassi • Julie Tardos • Larry Gevirtz
Susan Hainze • Thibaut Gontier • Neal Gafter
Perry Wittman • Michelle Nogues • Arnaud Vetillart
Natalie Fine • Zachary Alexander • Briana Grant
Clarissa Yeo • Kim Robins • Trevor Younginger
ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
Cheryl Oldham • Mark Bento • Lana Bento • Shannon Lamb
Tina Olsen • Robert Olsen • Dorrie Ericson • Julie McMullen
Melanie Alexandre • Jeff Alexandre • Carol Ihlenburg • Martin Bilello
Laura Hafelfinger • Marcy Balbas • Trina McMorrow • Ranaliza San Antonio
Tina Olsen • Robert Olsen • Dorrie Ericson • Julie McMullen
Melanie Alexandre • Jeff Alexandre • Carol Ihlenburg • Martin Bilello
Laura Hafelfinger • Marcy Balbas • Trina McMorrow • Ranaliza San Antonio
PRODUCTION LEGAL
Insurance
Legal Consultants |
Cameron Woodward, Film Casualty Insurance Agency
Edan Cassidy, Cassidy Insurance Agency, LLC Gavin Foltz, PHLY Michael Davis, PHLY Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Company Charles Marr Lynn Pierce, Ltd |